Academic Awards 2019 ACG Parnell Primary  Y1-6

YEAR 0 AWARDS

0EDM
1st  in Literacy:  Mika Wang
2nd in Literacy:  Jayden Chen

0EDM
1st  in Numeracy:  Jayden Chen
2nd in Numeracy:  Nathan Yao

YEAR 1 AWARDS

1CRO
1st  in Literacy:  Yvonne Jiang
2nd in Literacy:  Victoria Jiang

1KER
1st  in Literacy:  Ryan Chen
2nd in Literacy:  Annabelle Kueh

1CRO
1st  in Numeracy:  Zoe Grant
2nd in Numeracy:  Victoria Jiang

1KER
1st  in Numeracy:  Ethan Lan
2nd in Numeracy:  Ryan Chen

YEAR 2 AWARDS

 2FIR
1st  in Literacy:  Ananya Srivastava
2nd in Literacy:  Aleesha Saha

2HUN
1st  in Literacy:  Bryson Chan
2nd in Literacy:  Penelope Norfolk

2FIR
1st  in Numeracy:  Jayden Jeon
2nd in Numeracy:  Ethan Godden

2HUN
1st  in Numeracy:  Oscar Wang
2nd in Numeracy:  Bryson Chan

YEAR 3 AWARDS

3BES
1st  in Literacy:  Monica Wu
2nd in Literacy:  Sonny Lei

3FUH
1st  in Literacy:  Ayden Kavia-Patel
2nd in Literacy:  Sophie Gilbert-Reid

3BES
1st  in Numeracy:  Sonny Lei
2nd in Numeracy:  Ethan Shen

3FUH
1st  in Numeracy:  Ayden Kavia-Patel
2nd in Numeracy:  Flynn Liu

YEAR 4 AWARDS

4HEW
1st  in Literacy:  Salvador Hayter
2nd in Literacy:  Violet Lindsay Smail

4HEW
1st  in Numeracy:  Eugene Wang
2nd in Numeracy:  Salvador Hayter

YEAR 5 AWARDS
1st in English:  Benjamin Lethborg
2nd  in English:  Anastasia Puttick
3rd in English:  Rebecca Grant

1st in Mathematics:  George Cheng
2nd in Mathematics:  Benjamin Lethborg
3rd  in Maths:  Ark Ding

1st in Science:  Eden Oshri
2nd in Science:  Benjamin Lethborg
3rd  in Science:  George Cheng

1st in Humanities:  Benjamin Lethborg
2nd in Humanities:  Eden Oshri
3rd in Humanities:  Caleb Kavia-Patel

1st  in Spanish:  Benjamin Lethborg
2nd in Spanish:  Anastasia Puttick
3rd in Spanish:  Eden Oshri

1st =  in Chinese:  Benjamin Lethborg, Eden Oshri
2nd in Chinese:  Anastasia Puttick

1st in Art:  Jongwan Kim
2nd in Art:  Yully Kim
3rd in Art:  Emma Wang

YEAR 6 AWARDS

1st in English:  Jack Haughton
2nd in English:  Aanya Abeysekera
3rd in English:  Leo Qin

 1st in Mathematics:  Eric Liu
2nd in Mathematics:  Bernie McCahill
3rd in Mathematics:  Derek Ding

1st in Science:  Aanya Abeysekera
2nd in Science:  Leo Qin
3rd in Science:  Eric Liu

1st in Humanities:  Aanya Abeysekera
2nd in Humanities:  Leo Qin
3rd in Humanities:  Jack Haughton

1st in Spanish:  Leah Yozu
2nd in Spanish:  Amy Jing
3rd = in Spanish:  Aanya Abeysekera, Bernie McCahill

1st in Chinese:  Aanya Abeysekera
2nd = in Chinese:  Bernie McCahill, Aanchal Gera
3rd in Chinese:  Leah Yozu

1st in Art:  Sammy Huang
2nd in Art:  Sophia Shen
3rd in Art:  Aanya Abeysekera

Sporting Awards and Special Awards

ATHLETICS WINNERS

 Year 1
Girl: Katty Ye
Boy: Gordon Sun

Year 2
Girl: Varsha Korni
Boy: Bryson Chan

Year 3
Girl: Phoebe Lin
Boy: Renzo Rowe

Year 4
Girl: Nora Scott
Boy: Louay Benaoum

Year 5
Girl: Anastasia Puttick
Boy: Ryan Narayan

Year 6
Girl: Aanya Abeysekera
Boy: Derek Ding

 CROSS COUNTRY WINNERS

Year 0
Girl: Mika Wang
Boy: William Tong

 Year 1
Girl: Alicia Shang
Boy: Gordon Sun

Year 2
Girl: Catherine Yao
Boy: Daniel Liu

Year 3
Girl: Sophie Gilbert-Reid
Boy: Ryan Deng 

Year 4
Girl: Violet Lindsay Smail
Boy: Louay Benaoum

Year 5
Girl: Serena Yang
Boy: Rayan Narayan

Year 6
Girl: Aanya Abeysekera
Boy: Derek Ding

Special Award: Solo Music Competition

First Place:  Charles Deng

YEAR 5 AWARDS

Academic Excellence Award

First in Year 5:  Ben Lethborg
Second in Year 5:  Eden Oshri

First in Year 6:  Aanya Abeysekera
Second in Year 6:  Leo Qin

PRINCIPAL’S AWARDS

 ‘ALCANZAR LAS ESTRELLAS’ – ‘Reaching for the stars’

Year 0
1stAlanod Almuzayrie
2ndQi Gui

Year 1
1stKevin Cong
2ndNatalie Le

Year 2
1stVivian Wu
2ndDaniel Liu

Year 3
1stRyan Deng
2ndSunny Yu

Year 4
1stLouay Benaoum
2ndHannah Bhamji      

Year 5
1stMila Hulena
2ndCaleb Kavia-Patel

Year 6
1stAndy Wong
2ndLeon Fan

 

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

RELATED ARTICLES