Principal’s Awards – Middle School

Known NameLast NameYearCertificate
JackCarterY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
EmilyClementY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
ToniDingY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
AngelGaoY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
AmyGernhoeferY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
ZoeHootonY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
ChenghaoLiY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
ChloeLiuY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
PratikPaiY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
KinoShiY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
EllaZhangY07Equal 3rd in Year 7
EmilyCarleyY07Equal 2nd in Year 7
MilaHoutwipperY07Equal 2nd in Year 7
GeorgeLindsay SmailY07Equal 2nd in Year 7
DivinaMarwaY07Equal 2nd in Year 7
MinuParkY07Equal 2nd in Year 7
RyanQuinnY07Equal 2nd in Year 7
ShahadSalihY07Equal 2nd in Year 7
JackArtripY071st in Year 7
DanielXianY071st in Year 7 Poetry Competition
KinoShiY072nd in Year 7 Poetry Competition
GeorgeLindsay SmailY07Highly Commended in Year 7 Poetry Competition
YvonneZhengY07Equal 1st in Year 7 Beginners English
XinwenHuY07Equal 1st in Year 7 Beginners English
JackLiuY07Equal 1st in Year 7 Beginners English
BoscoDingY07Winner of 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay and placing 4th in Year 7 Boys Breastroke at Auckland Swimming Championships
PatrickLiY07Winner of 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay at Auckland Swimming Championships
YoichiChanY07Winner of 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay at Auckland Swimming Championships
CharlieLiY07Winner of 7 medals at Swimming New Zealand Junior Festival 2019
CharlieLiY07Winner of Year 7 Boys 50m Freestyle and 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay at Auckland Swimming Championships
MaaryaBhamjiY08Equal 3rd in Year 8
EmiliaBorsi KorkmanY08Equal 3rd in Year 8
JohnnyLeY08Equal 3rd in Year 8
AnabelRisellY08Equal 3rd in Year 8
LasseVeithY08Equal 3rd in Year 8
AaliyaBhamjiY08Equal 2nd in Year 8
AdrianLoweY08Equal 2nd in Year 8
HariNairY08Equal 2nd in Year 8
Elena JiaheSongY08Equal 2nd in Year 8
CharlotteStokesY08Equal 2nd in Year 8
AnnaliseCrosbyY08Equal 1st in Year 8
JamieHantonY08Equal 1st in Year 8
DariKotlarskyY081st Equal in Year 8 Poetry Competition
HeidiYeY081st Equal in Year 8 Poetry Competition
AliceGillY082nd in Year 8 Poetry Competition
DiyouyangZhuY081st in Year 8 Elementary English
JaredManningY08Highly Commended in Year 8 Poetry Competition
AadityaLalY08Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
MumukshuPatelY08Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
TobyBurgessY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
LanceDuY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
GeoffHillY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
HamishNelsonY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
SamanthaPhamY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
KyleRosserY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
HarryShiY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
Susan YiShiY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
JosephineWangY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
JenniferZhangY09Equal 3rd in Year 9
EmilyDuY09Equal 2nd in Year 9
ColdenSapirY09Equal 2nd in Year 9
DjangoScottY09Equal 2nd in Year 9
AryanTalathiY09Equal 2nd in Year 9
Wei ChengYaoY09Equal 2nd in Year 9
AmyHanY09Equal 1st in Year 9
NayoonLeeY09Equal 1st in Year 9
TommyNorenbergsY09Equal 1st in Year 9
SophieWoodY09Equal 1st in Year 9
KittyXuY09Equal 1st in Year 9
ColdenSapirY091st in Year 9 Poetry Competition
SophieWoodY092nd in Year 9 Poetry Competition
ChengyuFuY09Equal 1st in Year 9 Elementary English
YuquanWangY09Equal 1st in Year 9 Elementary English
OliverCaoY091st in Year 9 Intermediate English
SachaEarnestY09U15 Female MTBNZ Downhill National Series Champion
MiaHootonY10Equal 3rd in Year 10
ArjunKailaY10Equal 3rd in Year 10
EdwinLowY10Equal 3rd in Year 10
TrumanPeacockeY10Equal 3rd in Year 10
DashaPonomaryovaY10Equal 3rd in Year 10
NicoleQianY10Equal 3rd in Year 10
JennaBlackY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
SamChungY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
EmilyConwayY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
AvaniDhanakY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
DianaFakhariniaY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
MaxGittosY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
JoycelynIpY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
DevPatelY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
MatsVeithY10Equal 2nd in Year 10
HayleyBallardY10Equal 1st in Year 10
SreenidhiNairY10Equal 1st in Year 10
SreenidhiNairY101st in Year 10 Poetry Competition
HindMehmoodY102nd in Year 10 Poetry Competition
HongyanChenY101st in Year 10 Beginners English
MichaelZhangY101st in Year 10 Elementary English
SunnyDengY10Equal 1st in Year 10 Intermediate English
UlricLingY10Equal 1st in Year 10 Intermediate English
ThomasKimY10Equal 1st in Year 10 Intermediate English
JakeEarnestY10U15 Male MTBNZ Downhill National Series Champion
Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

RELATED ARTICLES