Principal’s Awards – Middle School

Known Name Last Name Year Certificate
Jack Carter Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Emily Clement Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Toni Ding Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Angel Gao Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Amy Gernhoefer Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Zoe Hooton Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Chenghao Li Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Chloe Liu Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Pratik Pai Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Kino Shi Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Ella Zhang Y07 Equal 3rd in Year 7
Emily Carley Y07 Equal 2nd in Year 7
Mila Houtwipper Y07 Equal 2nd in Year 7
George Lindsay Smail Y07 Equal 2nd in Year 7
Divina Marwa Y07 Equal 2nd in Year 7
Minu Park Y07 Equal 2nd in Year 7
Ryan Quinn Y07 Equal 2nd in Year 7
Shahad Salih Y07 Equal 2nd in Year 7
Jack Artrip Y07 1st in Year 7
Daniel Xian Y07 1st in Year 7 Poetry Competition
Kino Shi Y07 2nd in Year 7 Poetry Competition
George Lindsay Smail Y07 Highly Commended in Year 7 Poetry Competition
Yvonne Zheng Y07 Equal 1st in Year 7 Beginners English
Xinwen Hu Y07 Equal 1st in Year 7 Beginners English
Jack Liu Y07 Equal 1st in Year 7 Beginners English
Bosco Ding Y07 Winner of 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay and placing 4th in Year 7 Boys Breastroke at Auckland Swimming Championships
Patrick Li Y07 Winner of 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay at Auckland Swimming Championships
Yoichi Chan Y07 Winner of 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay at Auckland Swimming Championships
Charlie Li Y07 Winner of 7 medals at Swimming New Zealand Junior Festival 2019
Charlie Li Y07 Winner of Year 7 Boys 50m Freestyle and 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay at Auckland Swimming Championships
Maarya Bhamji Y08 Equal 3rd in Year 8
Emilia Borsi Korkman Y08 Equal 3rd in Year 8
Johnny Le Y08 Equal 3rd in Year 8
Anabel Risell Y08 Equal 3rd in Year 8
Lasse Veith Y08 Equal 3rd in Year 8
Aaliya Bhamji Y08 Equal 2nd in Year 8
Adrian Lowe Y08 Equal 2nd in Year 8
Hari Nair Y08 Equal 2nd in Year 8
Elena Jiahe Song Y08 Equal 2nd in Year 8
Charlotte Stokes Y08 Equal 2nd in Year 8
Annalise Crosby Y08 Equal 1st in Year 8
Jamie Hanton Y08 Equal 1st in Year 8
Dari Kotlarsky Y08 1st Equal in Year 8 Poetry Competition
Heidi Ye Y08 1st Equal in Year 8 Poetry Competition
Alice Gill Y08 2nd in Year 8 Poetry Competition
Diyouyang Zhu Y08 1st in Year 8 Elementary English
Jared Manning Y08 Highly Commended in Year 8 Poetry Competition
Aaditya Lal Y08 Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
Mumukshu Patel Y08 Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
Toby Burgess Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Lance Du Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Geoff Hill Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Hamish Nelson Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Samantha Pham Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Kyle Rosser Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Harry Shi Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Susan Yi Shi Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Josephine Wang Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Jennifer Zhang Y09 Equal 3rd in Year 9
Emily Du Y09 Equal 2nd in Year 9
Colden Sapir Y09 Equal 2nd in Year 9
Django Scott Y09 Equal 2nd in Year 9
Aryan Talathi Y09 Equal 2nd in Year 9
Wei Cheng Yao Y09 Equal 2nd in Year 9
Amy Han Y09 Equal 1st in Year 9
Nayoon Lee Y09 Equal 1st in Year 9
Tommy Norenbergs Y09 Equal 1st in Year 9
Sophie Wood Y09 Equal 1st in Year 9
Kitty Xu Y09 Equal 1st in Year 9
Colden Sapir Y09 1st in Year 9 Poetry Competition
Sophie Wood Y09 2nd in Year 9 Poetry Competition
Chengyu Fu Y09 Equal 1st in Year 9 Elementary English
Yuquan Wang Y09 Equal 1st in Year 9 Elementary English
Oliver Cao Y09 1st in Year 9 Intermediate English
Sacha Earnest Y09 U15 Female MTBNZ Downhill National Series Champion
Mia Hooton Y10 Equal 3rd in Year 10
Arjun Kaila Y10 Equal 3rd in Year 10
Edwin Low Y10 Equal 3rd in Year 10
Truman Peacocke Y10 Equal 3rd in Year 10
Dasha Ponomaryova Y10 Equal 3rd in Year 10
Nicole Qian Y10 Equal 3rd in Year 10
Jenna Black Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Sam Chung Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Emily Conway Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Avani Dhanak Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Diana Fakharinia Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Max Gittos Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Joycelyn Ip Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Dev Patel Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Mats Veith Y10 Equal 2nd in Year 10
Hayley Ballard Y10 Equal 1st in Year 10
Sreenidhi Nair Y10 Equal 1st in Year 10
Sreenidhi Nair Y10 1st in Year 10 Poetry Competition
Hind Mehmood Y10 2nd in Year 10 Poetry Competition
Hongyan Chen Y10 1st in Year 10 Beginners English
Michael Zhang Y10 1st in Year 10 Elementary English
Sunny Deng Y10 Equal 1st in Year 10 Intermediate English
Ulric Ling Y10 Equal 1st in Year 10 Intermediate English
Thomas Kim Y10 Equal 1st in Year 10 Intermediate English
Jake Earnest Y10 U15 Male MTBNZ Downhill National Series Champion
Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

RELATED ARTICLES