Principal’s Awards – Senior School

Known Name Last Name Year Certificate
Sam Case Y11 Equal 3rd
Yedidya Friedler Y11 Equal 3rd
Shivaansh Gounder Y11 Equal 3rd
Owen Jin Y11 Equal 3rd
Hye-Lin Lee Y11 Equal 3rd
Raymond Li Y11 Equal 3rd
Anusha Ramachandran Y11 Equal 3rd
Olivia Trotman Y11 Equal 3rd
Olesya Barikova Y11 Equal 2nd
Annie Gui Y11 Equal 2nd
Luke Kelly Y11 Equal 2nd
Julianne Kim Y11 Equal 2nd
Jeffrey Lin Y11 Equal 2nd
Josie Modgill Y11 Equal 2nd
Jenna Parkin Y11 Equal 2nd
Oliver Yates Y11 1st
Angelu Santos Y11 1st Place in the Secondary Junior Category of the 12th  New Zealand Chinese Essay Competition
Reuben Lawler Y11 New Zealand Junior Clay Target Shooting Champion
Tony Luo Y11 Winner of 2 Silver medals at NZCT Canoe Sprint Nationals & Oceania Championships
Ryan Ghee Y11 Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
Andrew Richards Y11 Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
Kai Guo Y11 Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
Jacob Kruger Y11 Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
Zach Amir Y12 Equal 3rd
Ruby Bell Y12 Equal 3rd
Ruby Conway Y12 Equal 3rd
Joshua de Silva Y12 Equal 3rd
Sabrina Gates Y12 Equal 3rd
Jessica Han Y12 Equal 3rd
Elianor Kapelevich Y12 Equal 3rd
Chaeun Kim Y12 Equal 3rd
Aqsa Kothiwala Y12 Equal 3rd
Gauri Raj Y12 Equal 3rd
Salif Sidibe Y12 Equal 3rd
Sophia Ye Y12 Equal 3rd
Nicole Zhang Y12 Equal 3rd
Jane Huang Y12 Equal 2nd
Aria Lin Y12 Equal 2nd
Alexander Wong Y12 Equal 2nd
Yisoo Yoon Y12 Equal 2nd
Kate Flint Y12 Equal 1st
Prerna Kanji Y12 Equal 1st
Jacob Doyle Y12 1st Place in the Secondary Senior Category of the 12th  New Zealand Chinese Essay Competition
Harrison Qu Y12 Winner of Auckland A3 Tennis Division Championship
Tessa Barker Y13 Equal 3rd
Sammy Chen Y13 Equal 3rd
Ishaan Goel Y13 Equal 3rd
Chantelle Haywood Y13 Equal 3rd
Riddhi Kavale Y13 Equal 3rd
Hermione Liu Y13 Equal 3rd
Kanako Minakawa Y13 Equal 3rd
Arvin Wang Y13 Equal 3rd
Tony Ye Y13 Equal 3rd
Yui Heo Y13 2nd
Tim Kim Y13 1st
Tessa Barker Y13 Merit in the Secondary Senior Category of the 12th New Zealand Chinese Essay Competition
Sidhaarth Kumar Y13 Selected to represent New Zealand at the International Young Physicists Tournament in Poland
Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

RELATED ARTICLES